PostDocs and Students

ACN Research Fellows and Post-Docs

Children's Cancer Institute
UNSW Faculty of Medicine
 
School of Chemistry
UNSW Faculty of Science
 
School of Biomedical Engineering
UNSW Faculty of Engineering
 
Dr Simon Brayford
Children's Cancer Institute
UNSW Faculty of Medicine
 
School of Chemistry
UNSW Faculty of Science
 
Dr Abbas Darestani Farahani
School of Chemistry
UNSW Faculty of Science
 
School of Chemistry
UNSW Faculty of Science
 
Children's Cancer Institute
UNSW Faculty of Medicine
 
School of Humanities and Languages
UNSW Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
 
Children's Cancer Institute
UNSW Faculty of Medicine
 
School of Chemistry
UNSW Faculty of Science
 
Dr Friederike Mansfeld
Children’s Cancer Institute
UNSW Faculty of Medicine
 
Children's Cancer Institute
UNSW Faculty of Medicine
 
Children's Cancer Institute
UNSW Faculty of Medicine
 
Dr Shebrin Moonshi
Children's Cancer Institute
UNSW Faculty of Medicine
 
Dr Walter Muskovic
Children's Cancer Institute
UNSW Faculty of Medicine
 
Dr Yi Pei
School of Chemistry
UNSW Faculty of Science
 
Dr Mohammad Rahbar
School of Biomedical Engineering
UNSW Faculty of Engineering
 
School of Chemistry
UNSW Faculty of Science
  
Dr Kristel Tjandra
School of Chemistry
UNSW Faculty of Science
 
Dr Alice Wong
Children's Cancer Institute
UNSW Faculty of Medicine
 
Dr Yanfang Wu
School of Chemistry
UNSW Faculty of Science
 
School of Chemistry
UNSW Faculty of Science
 
School of Chemistry
UNSW Faculty of Science

ACN PhD Students

Ms Aria Ahmed-Cox Ms Jian Liu
Mr MD Saiful Alam Miss Linyang Liu
Mr Fayaz Ali Mr Ruizhe Liu
Mr Karrar Al-Latef Ms Amy Logan
Ms Fida'a Alshawawreh Mr Zijie Luo
Mr Yosef Arman Ms Shirley Ma
Ms Sri Augustina Ms Sharmin Maitry
Mr Ali Bagheri Mr Kevin Mariandry
Ms Merryn Baker Mr Federico Mazur 
Ms Danielle Bennett Mr Milad Mehdipour
Mr Kumar Bishwajit Ms Parisa Moazzam
Mr Simone Bonaccorsi Ms Munirah Izzah Binti Mohammad
Mr Zhenbang Cao Mr Tom Molley
Dr David Chang Mr Ahmed Mustafa
Ms Dongfei Chen Ms Gervase  Ng
Ms Xueqian Chen Ms Khanh Nguyen
Ms Alicia Cheng Ms Duyen Nguyen
Miss Yingying Chu Ms Kaiqi Pan
Mr Nat Corrigan Ms Raheleh Pardekhorram
Mr Fei Deng Ms Thu Pham  Phuong
Mr Eric Du Mr Laicong Qiao
Ms Genevieve Duche Mr Prabal  Sapkota
Ms Kim Duong Mr Matthew Sims
Mr Sanjun Fan Ms Panthipa Suwannakot
Ms. Chelsea Forest Ms Wenxian Tang
Ms Helen Forgham Ms Kristine Tolentino
Ms Amily Gao Ms Florida Voli
Mr Shreedhar Gautam Mr Cong Vu
Ms Ziyi Guo Ms Yiping Wang
Ms Han Han Mr Max Weston
Mr Zixuan Huang Ms Johanna Wordsworth
Ms Susan Ireland Mr Zilong Wu
Mr Jake Ireland Mr Chenyu  Wu
Mr Md Shariful Islam  Mr Sihao Xu
Mr Gagan Jalandhra Mr Tao Yang 
Ms Niloufar Jamshidi Mr Liwen Zhang
Ms Honda Jayathilaka Mr Tong Zhang
Mr Peter Judzewitsch Mr He  Zhang
Mr Kenward Jung Ms Qianyi Zhang
Ms Jagjit Kaur Ms Lei Zhang
Mr Ujjaval Kerketta Ms Huijie Zhu
Mr Yi Li Ms Anya Jensen
Miss Bitong Li Ms Annabelle Willemsen
Ms Lily Lian Mr Junwei Tang
Ms Jieying Liang Ms Yingzhu Zhou
Mr Shiyang Lin Ms Yuan Gao